S.No. Name Designation Telephone/Mobile No Email
1 Dr. Gyanendra Pratap Singh Vice Chancellor 05270-262161, 05270-262842 vcnduat2018@gmail.com
2 Dr. Jaswant Singh Sec. to VC 05270-262097, 05270-262161 / 7380561252 dr.jaswant75@gmail.com
3 Dr. P. S. Pramanik Registrar 9454268993, 05270-262035 registrar.nd.15@gmail.com
4 Dr. Radhakrishnan K.V. Controller of Examinations 8730854369 coe.anduat@gmail.com
5 Mr. Neeraj Srivastava Comptroller 05270-202037 / 9450397500 comptrollernduat@gmail.com
6 Dr. Hemant Kumar Singh Dean, Agriculture 05270-262033 /09076611206 deanagnduat2019@gmail.com
7 Dr. Bhagwan Deen Dean, Horticulture 9695698185 deanchfanduat@gmail.com
8 Dr. Sadhna Singh Dean, College of Community Science 05270-263137 / 9450766647
9 Dr. C. P. Singh Dean, Fisheries 7309566578 cpsingh.frm.cof@nduat.org
10 Dr. Namita Joshi Dean, Vet. Science & A. H. 9076611207 namitajoshivet@gmail.com
11 Dr. N. C. Shahi Dean, MCAET 9415719422 deanmcaet@gmail.com
12 Dr. D. Niyogi Dean Student Welfare 05270-262074/95542 01385 dswnduat18@gmail.com
13 Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Dean, Post graduate (P. G.) 9934874800 sanjeet.kumar@nduat.org
14 Dr. Utkarsh Tripathi In-charge, COA, Azamgarh 9415917886 coaazm2020@gmail.com
15 Dr. Ram Batuk Singh Director Extension 05270-262821, 05270-262056 /9415869700 denduat@gmail.com
16 Dr. Saurabh Dixit Director Research 05270-262024/07992075842 drnduat@gmail.com
17 Dr. Raj Bahadur Dy. Director Research 7080090326
18 Dr. C N Ram Joint Director, Seed & Farm 9451205686
19 Dr.Sushant Srivastav Director Admn. & Mont. 05270-262068 / 9450097804 damnduat2016@gmail.com
20 Dr. Anil Kumar I/C Appointment Cell 9839186235
21 Dr. Bhoopendra Singh Administrative officer 9450764024 drbsvet@gmail.com
22 Dr. Adesh Kumar Nodal Officer, Legal Cell 7355172814
23 Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Director, Works and Plants 09076611214 dwpnduat.fzd@gmail.com
24 Dr. R. K. Joshi Nodal Officer-ICAR 9451663077 noicarnduat@gmail.com
25 Dr. Jaswant Singh Librarian, Nehru Library 7380561252 nehrulibrary2020@gmail.com
26 Dr. Namita Joshi I/C Hospital Campus 9450763939
27 Dr. Raj Bahadur I/C Vehicle Officer 7080090326
28 Dr. Atul Yadav I/C Reception 9795973121
29 Dr. Sita Ram Mishra Estate Officer 9415720436
30 Dr. Ramesh Pratap Singh Security Officer +91 94151 84009
31 Dr. Anil Kumar Singh I/C Agronomy 9453601240
32 Dr. Nawaj Ahmed Khan Secretary, CC Society 9721131949
33 Mr. Ashutosh Singh I/C Media 9454726415
34 Dr. Vishal Mehta I/C Web Admin 8770269144 drvishalanduat@gmail.com

S.No. Name Designation Telephone/Mobile No Email
1 Dr. Hemant Kumar Singh Dean, Agriculture 09076611206 deanagnduat2019@gmail.com
2 Dr. Sita Ram Mishra Assoc. Dean,Agriculture 9415720436 srmmausam@gmail.com
3 Dr. Sadhna Singh Dean, College of Community Science 05270-263137 / 9450766647
4 Dr. C. P. Singh Dean, Fisheries 7309566578 cpsingh.frm.cof@nduat.org
5 Dr. Namita Joshi Dean, Vet. Science & A. H. 9076611207 namitajoshivet@gmail.com
6 Dr. N. C. Shahi Dean, MCAET 9415719422 deanmcaet@gmail.com
7 Dr. D. Niyogi Dean Student Welfare 05270-262074/95542 01385 dswnduat18@gmail.com
8 Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Dean, Post graduate (P. G.) 9934874800 sanjeet.kumar@nduat.org
9 Dr. Bhagwan Deen Dean, Horticulture 96956 98185 deanchfanduat@gmail.com
10 Dr. Utkarsh Tripathi In-charge, COA, Azamgarh 9415917886 coaazm2020@gmail.com
11 Dr. Bhanu Pratap Acting Dean, College of Agriculture, Gonda 9415439398 coagonda@gmail.com

S.No. Designation Telephone/Mobile No
1 Vice Chancellor 9076611200
2 Sec. to VC 9076611220
3 Registrar 9076611202
4 Comptroller 9076611201
5 Dean, Agriculture 9076611206
6 Dean, Horticulture 9076611208
7 Dean, College of Community Science 9076611209
8 Dean, Fisheries 9076611210
9 Dean, Vet. Science & A. H. 9076611207
10 Assoc. Dean, MCAET 9076611211
11 Dean, Post graduate (P. G.) 9076611215
12 Assoc. Dean, COA, Azamgarh 9076611212
13 Director Extension 9076611205
14 Director Research 9076611204
15 Director Admn. & Mont. 9076611203
16 Administrative officer 9076611217
17 Executive Engineer (Civil) 9076611214
18 DSW 9076611213
19 Estate Officer 9076611216
20 Nodal Officer, Legal Cell 9076611218
21 Security Officer 9076611219

S.No. Name Designation Telephone/Mobile No Email
1 Dr Ram Batuk Singh Professor / Director Extension denduat@gmail.com
2 Dr. Pratibha Singh Professor 9450763849 drpratibhasingh12@gmail.com
3 Dr. Anil Kumar Professor 9839186235 anildesm@gmail.com
4 Dr. Bhanu Pratap Professor 9415439398 drbhanupratap71@gmail.com
5 Dr. Umesh Chandra Professor 9451158771 ucojha@gmail.com
6 Dr. Pradip Kumar Professor 7607617430 pradipnduat@gmail.com
7 Dr. Krishna Mohan Singh Assoc. Professor 9307015439 dhakrekms@gmail.com
8 Dr. Vinay Kumar Assoc. Professor 7011517629 vkmnduat@gmail.com
9 Smt. Sarita Srivastava Asstt. Professor 9415419712 saritandaut@gmail.com
10 Sri Umesh Pathak Editor 9415720306 umeshpathak1968@gmail.com
11 Sri Ashok Kumar Singh Personnal Assistant 8090076614 singhashokpithla@gmail.com
12 Sri Ram Lal Steno rlyadav1967@rediffmail.com
13 Smt Suruchi Singh Sr. Assistant 8707763986 suruchi2586@gmail.com
14 Sri Ram Suraj Rao Jr. Assistant 8948239661 ramsurajraobrh123@gmail.com
15 Smt Annapurna Singh Cook 9454299673 annpurnasingh535@gmail.com
16 Sri Rajesh Kumar Security Guard 6391484393 rajesh.anduat@gmail.com
17 Sri Sazid Ali Driver 9559073500 alis7759@gmail.com
18 Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh Driver 7905493603 san4010singh@gmail.com
19 Sri Tanveer Khan Attendant 8604721062 tktanveerkhan1993@gmail.com
20 Sri Harkhu Attendant 7985052997 rajkumarbharat556@gmail.com
21 Sri Gaya Prasad Attendant 8756892498 gayaprasadde@gmail.com
22 Sri Hanuman Maurya Attendant 9795319491 mauryadeepak907617@gmail.com
23 Sri Satya Narayan Sharma Attendant 9793683549 ssnsharma205@gmail.com
24 Sri Raj Narayan Mishra Attendant 7523067006 rmishra0769@gmail.com
25 Deepak Daftari 7081749089 dr685728@gmail.com

S.No. Sanctioned Post Name of Scientist/Employee Name of KVK Specialization of the Employee
1 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. C.P.N. Gautam Bahraich-I Plant Protection
2 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. S K Tomar Basti Agronomy
3 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Ballia Agronomy
4 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh Mau Animal Science
5 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Naveen Kumar Singh Varanasi Plant Pathology
6 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Pradeep Kumar Siddharth Nagar Plant Protection
7 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Shashi Kant Yadav Gorakhpur Soil Science
8 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. P.K. Singh Sonbhadra Agronomy
9 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Dhirendra Pratap Singh Mahrajganj Entomology
10 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Binayak Pratap Shahi Ayodhya Horticulture
11 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Suresh Kumar Kanaujia Jaunpur -I Agronomy
12 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr.Narendra Raghuvanshi Chandauli Animal Science
13 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. R. C. Verma Santkabir Nagar Plant Pathology
14 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Ram Jeet Ambedkar Nagar G.P.B.
15 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Virendra Pratap Singh Barasin, Sultanpur Agri. Extension
16 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Sandeep Kumar Bahraich-II Entomology
17 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Ram Gopal Yadav Ankuspur, Ghazipur Agronomy
18 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Navneet Kumar Mishra Kathora, Amethi Agriculture Extension
19 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. S.K. Verma Mankapur, Gonda Horticulture
20 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. S.P. Singh Shravasti Entomology
21 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Lal Chandra Verma Ledaura, Azamgarh-II Animal Science
22 Subject Matter Specialist/ Officer In-charge Dr. Siya Ram Balrampur Agronomy
23 Subject Matter Specialist / Officer In-charge Dr. Rakesh Kumar Singh Amihit, Jaunpur II Agronomy
24 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Ashwani Kumar Singh Barabanki Horticulture
25 Sr. Scientist & Head Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Yadav Azamgarh-I G.P.B

S.No. Name Designation Telephone/Mobile No Email
1 Dr. Saurabh Dixit Director Research 07992075842
2 Dr. Raj Bahadur Dy. Director Research 7080090326
3 Dr. Girish Goyal Assistant Director Research/ Assistant Professor 8299426434
4 Smt. Uma Singh Technical Assistant 9919578088
5 Dr. Anil Kumar Singh Technical Assistant 9450763038
6 Sri Ram Saran Technical Assistant 9161662158
7 Sri Moharram Ali Attendant 8127804415
8 Sri Jagannath Singh Tube-well Operator 7234071967
9 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh Animal Assistant 7786900406
10 Sri Ajay Kumar Tractor Driver 8004023767
11 Sri Prakash Chand Srivastava Tractor Driver 6393450036
12 Sri Bijendra Kumar Singh Asstt. Soil Conservation 7800680888
13 Sri Ballu Attendant 8960021482
14 Sri Kallu Ram Sweeper 9450766406
15 Sri Kavindra Singh Jeep Driver 7390951069
16 Sri Mukesh Kumar Saini Jr. Assistant/Store Keeper 8601569896
17 Sri Ram Krishna Jr. Assistant 9453304085
18 Sri Sanjay Kumar Computer Operator 9450392923
19 Sri Rakesh Kumar Singh Jr. Assistant 8127033393
20 Sri Shiv Pujan Singh Data Analyst 7518583006
21 Sri Ram Bachan Verma Asstt. Accountant 9452788196